Stats
Czech First League corners 2026/27
As of November 7, 2026 · 107 matches in the 2026/27 seasonHow we count
In the 2026/27 season, matches in the Czech First League average 10.1 corners (home 5.7, away 4.4; 107 matches, as of November 7, 2026).
53% of matches had over 9.5 corners, and the teams whose matches have the most are Mlada Boleslav (11.7), Sparta Praha (11.2), and Hradec Králové (11.2).
Among 74 top-flight leagues over the last 12 months, the Czech First League ranks 24th (9.9 per match; the average of those leagues is 9.5).
- Average per match
- 10.1
- home 5.7 · away 4.4
- Over 9.5
- 53%
- 57 of 107 matches
- Matches this season
- 107
- since July 25, 2026
Teams: corners in their matches
Each team's matches this season: corners of both sides, its own and its opponents', at home and away, and over 9.5. The sign is the difference from the league average.
| League average | 107 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | – | – | 53% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mlada Boleslav | 13 | 11.7, +1.6 against the average | 5.5 | 6.2 | 11.0 | 12.3 | 69% |
| Sparta Praha | 13 | 11.2, +1.1 against the average | 7.0 | 4.2 | 11.7 | 10.9 | 69% |
| Hradec Králové | 14 | 11.2, +1.1 against the average | 4.9 | 6.3 | 10.4 | 12.3 | 64% |
| Plzen | 13 | 10.9, +0.8 against the average | 4.9 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 10.2 | 54% |
| Sigma Olomouc | 14 | 10.6, +0.5 against the average | 4.4 | 6.2 | 12.3 | 9.4 | 64% |
| Slavia Praha | 13 | 10.4, +0.3 against the average | 6.7 | 3.7 | 9.6 | 11.3 | 46% |
| Teplice | 13 | 10.3, +0.2 against the average | 5.5 | 4.9 | 9.1 | 11.7 | 69% |
| Zbrojovka Brno | 14 | 10.3, +0.2 against the average | 4.4 | 5.9 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 57% |
| Slovan Liberec | 13 | 10.2, 0.0 against the average | 6.2 | 4.0 | 10.5 | 9.9 | 54% |
| Bohemians 1905 | 14 | 10.1, 0.0 against the average | 4.2 | 5.9 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 57% |
| Baník Ostrava | 13 | 9.9, −0.2 against the average | 5.5 | 4.5 | 10.7 | 9.3 | 46% |
| FK Jablonec | 13 | 9.9, −0.3 against the average | 5.5 | 4.4 | 10.0 | 9.7 | 54% |
| Pardubice | 13 | 9.5, −0.7 against the average | 5.2 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 9.9 | 46% |
| Zlin | 14 | 9.3, −0.8 against the average | 4.1 | 5.2 | 9.8 | 8.7 | 50% |
| Slovácko | 14 | 8.4, −1.8 against the average | 3.9 | 4.5 | 9.2 | 7.8 | 29% |
| Artis | 13 | 8.3, −1.8 against the average | 3.6 | 4.7 | 7.6 | 9.2 | 23% |
Today's matches in the Corners module
Today's list across all leagues, with both teams' recent matches.
How many corners a match has
Share of the season's matches with each total (both teams together).
- ≤5: 8% of matches (9 matches)
- 6: 10% of matches (11 matches)
- 7: 4% of matches (4 matches)
- 8: 13% of matches (14 matches)
- 9: 11% of matches (12 matches)
- 10: 8% of matches (9 matches)
- 11: 12% of matches (13 matches)
- 12: 11% of matches (12 matches)
- 13: 3% of matches (3 matches)
- 14: 7% of matches (7 matches)
- 15: 6% of matches (6 matches)
- 16+: 7% of matches (7 matches)
The most common total was 8 (13% of matches).
Over the line
- Over 8.5
- 65%
- 69 of 107 matches
- Over 9.5
- 53%
- 57 of 107 matches
- Over 10.5
- 45%
- 48 of 107 matches
Next matches: Czech First League
- Slavia Praha – ArtisNov 8
- FK Jablonec – Mlada BoleslavNov 8
- Plzen – Sparta PrahaNov 8
- Sigma Olomouc – Slavia PrahaNov 21
- Baník Ostrava – TepliceNov 21
- Artis – FK JablonecNov 21
- Mlada Boleslav – ZlinNov 21
- Bohemians 1905 – PlzenNov 21
- Pardubice – Zbrojovka BrnoNov 22
- Slovácko – Hradec KrálovéNov 22
- Sparta Praha – Slovan LiberecNov 22
- Artis – SlováckoNov 27
By date, each with its match page.
How we count
Both teams' corners in matches decided in 90 minutes, from the match statistics or else the live record; a match recorded with no corner is left out, as in the module. Teams from 6 matches. A percentage is a frequency in played matches, not a forecast.
Frequently asked questions
- How many corners are there on average per Czech First League match?
- In the 2026/27 season, 10.1 per match: home 5.7, away 4.4 (107 matches to November 7, 2026).
- How often do Czech First League matches have over 9.5 corners?
- In 53% of the 2026/27 season's matches; over 8.5 in 65% and over 10.5 in 45%. That is a frequency in played matches, not a forecast.
- Which Czech First League teams have the most corners in their matches?
- Most: Mlada Boleslav (11.7), Sparta Praha (11.2), and Hradec Králové (11.2). Fewest: Artis (8.3), Slovácko (8.4), and Zlin (9.3). Both sides' corners in the team's matches this season count.
Today's matches in the Corners module
Today's list across all leagues, with both teams' recent matches.