Stats
Süper Lig corners 2026/27
As of November 7, 2026 · 95 matches in the 2026/27 seasonHow we count
In the 2026/27 season, matches in the Süper Lig average 9.5 corners (home 5.2, away 4.3; 95 matches, as of November 7, 2026).
48% of matches had over 9.5 corners, and the teams whose matches have the most are Gençlerbirliği S.K. (11.2), Galatasaray (10.9), and Kasımpaşa (10.6).
Among 74 top-flight leagues over the last 12 months, the Süper Lig ranks 43rd (9.4 per match; the average of those leagues is 9.5).
- Average per match
- 9.5
- home 5.2 · away 4.3
- Over 9.5
- 48%
- 46 of 95 matches
- Matches this season
- 95
- since August 14, 2026
Teams: corners in their matches
Each team's matches this season: corners of both sides, its own and its opponents', at home and away, and over 9.5. The sign is the difference from the league average.
| League average | 95 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 4.7 | – | – | 48% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 10 | 11.2, +1.8 against the average | 4.8 | 6.4 | 11.7 | 10.5 | 60% |
| Galatasaray | 11 | 10.9, +1.5 against the average | 7.5 | 3.5 | 11.3 | 10.4 | 46% |
| Kasımpaşa | 11 | 10.6, +1.2 against the average | 4.1 | 6.6 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 55% |
| Fenerbahçe | 10 | 10.6, +1.2 against the average | 5.9 | 4.7 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 60% |
| Beşiktaş | 10 | 10.4, +1.0 against the average | 6.7 | 3.7 | 10.6 | 10.2 | 70% |
| Samsunspor | 11 | 10.0, +0.6 against the average | 4.0 | 6.0 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 64% |
| Göztepe | 11 | 9.9, +0.5 against the average | 5.1 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 10.2 | 64% |
| Rizespor | 10 | 9.5, +0.1 against the average | 4.8 | 4.7 | 10.3 | 9.0 | 50% |
| Çorum FK | 10 | 9.4, 0.0 against the average | 3.7 | 5.7 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 50% |
| Kocaelispor | 11 | 9.3, −0.2 against the average | 4.0 | 5.3 | 7.6 | 10.7 | 55% |
| Amed | 11 | 9.0, −0.4 against the average | 5.2 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 9.8 | 36% |
| Başakşehir | 11 | 9.0, −0.4 against the average | 4.7 | 4.3 | 9.7 | 8.2 | 46% |
| Trabzonspor | 10 | 8.9, −0.5 against the average | 5.1 | 3.8 | 7.4 | 10.4 | 40% |
| Konyaspor | 11 | 8.7, −0.7 against the average | 3.2 | 5.6 | 9.2 | 8.2 | 46% |
| Alanyaspor | 10 | 8.7, −0.7 against the average | 4.8 | 3.9 | 12.0 | 6.5 | 40% |
| Eyüpspor | 11 | 8.6, −0.9 against the average | 3.7 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 9.8 | 55% |
| Gaziantep FK | 11 | 8.1, −1.4 against the average | 4.5 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 27% |
| Erzurumspor FK | 10 | 7.4, −2.0 against the average | 3.5 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 8.4 | 10% |
Today's matches in the Corners module
Today's list across all leagues, with both teams' recent matches.
How many corners a match has
Share of the season's matches with each total (both teams together).
- ≤5: 11% of matches (10 matches)
- 6: 7% of matches (7 matches)
- 7: 11% of matches (10 matches)
- 8: 13% of matches (12 matches)
- 9: 11% of matches (10 matches)
- 10: 15% of matches (14 matches)
- 11: 12% of matches (11 matches)
- 12: 5% of matches (5 matches)
- 13: 3% of matches (3 matches)
- 14: 8% of matches (8 matches)
- 15: 2% of matches (2 matches)
- 16+: 3% of matches (3 matches)
The most common total was 10 (15% of matches).
Over the line
- Over 8.5
- 59%
- 56 of 95 matches
- Over 9.5
- 48%
- 46 of 95 matches
- Over 10.5
- 34%
- 32 of 95 matches
Next matches: Süper Lig
- Alanyaspor – TrabzonsporNov 8
- Beşiktaş – Gençlerbirliği S.K.Nov 8
- Gençlerbirliği S.K. – Gaziantep FKNov 21
- Galatasaray – SamsunsporNov 21
- Amed – RizesporNov 21
- Kocaelispor – FenerbahçeNov 21
- Erzurumspor FK – GöztepeNov 22
- Konyaspor – BeşiktaşNov 22
- Kasımpaşa – AlanyasporNov 22
- Trabzonspor – EyüpsporNov 22
- Başakşehir – Çorum FKNov 23
- Rizespor – KasımpaşaNov 27
By date, each with its match page.
How we count
Both teams' corners in matches decided in 90 minutes, from the match statistics or else the live record; a match recorded with no corner is left out, as in the module. Teams from 6 matches. A percentage is a frequency in played matches, not a forecast.
Frequently asked questions
- How many corners are there on average per Süper Lig match?
- In the 2026/27 season, 9.5 per match: home 5.2, away 4.3 (95 matches to November 7, 2026).
- How often do Süper Lig matches have over 9.5 corners?
- In 48% of the 2026/27 season's matches; over 8.5 in 59% and over 10.5 in 34%. That is a frequency in played matches, not a forecast.
- Which Süper Lig teams have the most corners in their matches?
- Most: Gençlerbirliği S.K. (11.2), Galatasaray (10.9), and Kasımpaşa (10.6). Fewest: Erzurumspor FK (7.4), Gaziantep FK (8.1), and Eyüpspor (8.6). Both sides' corners in the team's matches this season count.
Today's matches in the Corners module
Today's list across all leagues, with both teams' recent matches.