Stats
Süper Lig goals 2026/27
As of November 7, 2026 · 95 matches in the 2026/27 seasonHow we count
In the 2026/27 season, matches in the Süper Lig average 3.0 goals (home 1.7, away 1.3; 95 matches, as of November 7, 2026).
59% of matches had over 2.5 goals, and the teams whose matches have the most goals are Amed (3.9), Galatasaray (3.8), and Göztepe (3.7).
Among 73 top-flight leagues this season, the Süper Lig ranks 20th for goals per match (the average of those leagues is 2.7).
- Average per match
- 3.0
- home 1.7 · away 1.3
- Over 2.5
- 59%
- 56 of 95 matches
- Matches this season
- 95
- since August 14, 2026
Teams: goals in their matches
Each team's matches this season: goals of both sides, scored and conceded, at home and away, and over 2.5. The sign is the difference from the league average.
| League average | 95 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | – | – | 59% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amed | 11 | 3.9, +0.9 against the average | 2.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 82% |
| Galatasaray | 11 | 3.8, +0.8 against the average | 2.5 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 82% |
| Göztepe | 11 | 3.7, +0.7 against the average | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 82% |
| Çorum FK | 10 | 3.7, +0.7 against the average | 2.1 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 80% |
| Fenerbahçe | 10 | 3.4, +0.4 against the average | 2.4 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Samsunspor | 11 | 3.4, +0.4 against the average | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 55% |
| Başakşehir | 11 | 3.3, +0.3 against the average | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 64% |
| Beşiktaş | 10 | 3.2, +0.2 against the average | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 60% |
| Trabzonspor | 10 | 3.2, +0.2 against the average | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 60% |
| Eyüpspor | 11 | 3.0, 0.0 against the average | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 46% |
| Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 10 | 3.0, 0.0 against the average | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 60% |
| Rizespor | 10 | 2.6, −0.4 against the average | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 50% |
| Gaziantep FK | 11 | 2.6, −0.5 against the average | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 46% |
| Kasımpaşa | 11 | 2.6, −0.5 against the average | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 46% |
| Alanyaspor | 10 | 2.5, −0.5 against the average | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 60% |
| Erzurumspor FK | 10 | 2.4, −0.6 against the average | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 50% |
| Kocaelispor | 11 | 2.0, −1.0 against the average | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 36% |
| Konyaspor | 11 | 1.8, −1.2 against the average | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 27% |
Today's matches in the Goals module
Today's list across all leagues, with both teams' recent matches.
How many goals a match has
Share of the season's matches with each total (both teams together).
- 0: 5% of matches (5 matches)
- 1: 17% of matches (16 matches)
- 2: 19% of matches (18 matches)
- 3: 26% of matches (25 matches)
- 4: 15% of matches (14 matches)
- 5: 7% of matches (7 matches)
- 6+: 11% of matches (10 matches)
The most common total was 3 (26% of matches).
Over the line
- Over 1.5
- 78%
- 74 of 95 matches
- Over 2.5
- 59%
- 56 of 95 matches
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- 31 of 95 matches
Next matches: Süper Lig
- Alanyaspor – TrabzonsporNov 8
- Beşiktaş – Gençlerbirliği S.K.Nov 8
- Gençlerbirliği S.K. – Gaziantep FKNov 21
- Galatasaray – SamsunsporNov 21
- Amed – RizesporNov 21
- Kocaelispor – FenerbahçeNov 21
- Erzurumspor FK – GöztepeNov 22
- Konyaspor – BeşiktaşNov 22
- Kasımpaşa – AlanyasporNov 22
- Trabzonspor – EyüpsporNov 22
- Başakşehir – Çorum FKNov 23
- Rizespor – KasımpaşaNov 27
By date, each with its match page.
How we count
Both teams' goals after 90 minutes, without extra time or a shootout, in the league's current season; teams from 6 matches. A percentage is a frequency in played matches, not a forecast. Counted every night, as in the Goals module.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals are there on average per Süper Lig match?
- In the 2026/27 season, 3.0 per match: home 1.7, away 1.3 (95 matches to November 7, 2026).
- How often do Süper Lig matches have over 2.5 goals?
- In 59% of the 2026/27 season's matches; over 1.5 in 78% and over 3.5 in 33%. That is a frequency in played matches, not a forecast.
- Which Süper Lig teams' matches have the most goals?
- Most: Amed (3.9), Galatasaray (3.8), and Göztepe (3.7). Fewest: Konyaspor (1.8), Kocaelispor (2.0), and Erzurumspor FK (2.4). Both sides' goals in the team's matches this season count.
Today's matches in the Goals module
Today's list across all leagues, with both teams' recent matches.